CONFERENCE ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

Chairman of the organizing committee:

Firsov M.L., Director, Institute of Evolutionary Physiology & Biochemistry RAS

Co-chairman of the organizing committee:

Galperina E.I., Scientific Secretary, Institute of Evolutionary Physiology & Biochemistry RAS

Co-chairman of the organizing committee:

Sukhov I.B., Chairman of the Council of Young Scientists, Institute of Evolutionary Physiology & Biochemistry RAS

Deputy Chairman of the Organizing Committee:

Kim K.Kh., Deputy Director for General Issues, Institute of Evolutionary Physiology & Biochemistry RAS

Members of the organizing committee:

Krivoruk L.V., Andogskaya N.P.

Belova M.N., Chizhova I.D.

Kruchinina O.V., Alekseeva O.S.

Karelina T.V., Fok E.M.

Vasil’ev D.S., Malkin S.L.

Shemyakina N.V., Nagornova Zh.V.

Chistyakova O.V., Rotov A.Yu.

Sitnikova V.S., Paskarenko G.Yu.

Karelin Yu.A., Minaev V.D.

Orlov A.M., Zavarzin K.A.

Shipilov V.N., Zaripov K.A.

Tikhonravov D.L., Guzeev M.A.

Kireev V.V., Korshunova I.S.

Panfilova E.S., Nesterova T.E.

Sarema N.F., Bagrova T.V.

Balashova T.I., Nikolaeva M.V.

CONFERENCE PROGRAM COMMITTEE:

Program Committee Co-Chair:

Firsov M.L., Institute of Evolutionary Physiology & Biochemistry RAS

Program Committee Co-Chair:

Balaban P.M., corresponding member of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Institute of Higher Nervous Activity and Neurophysiology RAS

Deputy Chairman of the Program Committee:

Galperina E.I., Institute of Evolutionary Physiology & Biochemistry RAS.

Deputy Chairman of the Program Committee:

Zaitsev A.V., Institute of Evolutionary Physiology & Biochemistry RAS

Anokhin K.V., academician of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow State University

Antonov S.M., Institute of Evolutionary Physiology & Biochemistry RAS

Bezprozvanny I.B., St. Petersburg Polytechnic University / University of Texas Southwestern Medical Center

Brezhestovsky P.D., Kazan State Medical University / INSERM Institute of System Neuroscience

Vlasova O.L., St. Petersburg Polytechnic University 

Gainetdinov R.R., St. Petersburg State University

Dygalo N.N., Institute of Cytology and Genetics of the Siberian Branch of RAS

Kirpichnikov M.P., academician of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow State University

Malyshev A.Yu., Institute of Higher Nervous Activity and Neurophysiology RAS

Ostrovsky M.A., academician of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Institute of Biochemical Physics RAS / Moscow State University

Romanova I.V., Institute of Evolutionary Physiology & Biochemistry RAS

Semenov A.V., corresponding member of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Institute of Bioorganic Chemistry RAS

Tikhonov D.B., corresponding member of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Institute of Evolutionary Physiology & Biochemistry RAS

Gordeliy V.I., Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology

Scroll Up